Programación

24/10/2017 - Tuesday

V INTERNATIONAL PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM OF RIBEIRÃO PRETO


09:30h - 12:00h
PART I: YOUNG RESEARCHERS PRESENTATIONS
Moderators: Antonio Augusto Lopes (São Paulo, BR) e Fernando Amaral (Ribeirão Preto, BR)

1 Does beta agonist have a role in late pulmonary dysfunction in patients born with a VSD?
Filip Carl Arne Eckerström (medical student, DK)

2 Heart rate variability in young adults operated for VSD in early childhood: a long-term follow up.
Johan Heiberg (PhD student, DK)

3 Effects of preoperative sildenafil administration in pediatric patients with systemic-to-pulmonary shunts and pulmonary hypertension.
Ana Maria Thomaz (PhD student, BR)

4 Can we improve the cardiopulmonary exercise capacity in patients born with a VSD?
Christian Rex (medical student, DK)

5 Exercise hemodynamics and right ventricular remodeling in chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension patients before and after thromboendarterectomy.
Farhad Waziri (PhD student, DK)

6 Burnout syndrome in surgeons from the department of Surgery of a public university tertiary hospital. A cross-sectional study.
Maria Luiza Costa (PhD student, BR)

7 Retrospective evaluation of percutaneous interventions in patients with palliative cavopulmonary anastomoses.
Rafael Pavão (MD, BR)

8 Lymphatic contractility and frequency in the lower extremities of patients with total cavo pulmonary connection.
Benjamin Kelly (medical student DK)

12:00h - 14:30h
LUNCH BREAK

14:30h - 17:00h 
PART II: SENIOR EXPERTS CONFERENCES
Moderators: Alfredo José Rodrigues (Ribeirão Preto, BR) e Ricardo N. Sgarbieri (Ribeirão Preto, BR)

1 Normothermic ex-vivo heart perfusion.
Ignacio Berra (Buenos Aires, AR)

2 Basics of experimental intraoperative myocardial protection.
Clauss J. Preusse (Bonn, DE)

3 I wasn´t to have my paper published: what to do?
James St. Louis (Kansas City, US)

4 Fetal cardiac bypass using a mini-circuit with rotaflow pump.
Renato S. Assad (São Paulo, BR)

5 Surgeon and researcher. A recipe from Aarhus, Denmark.
Vibeke Elissabeth Hjortdal (Aarhus, DK)

6 Experimental development of an expandable polyurethane stent valve.
Miguel Angel Maluf (São Paulo, BR)

7 Education for the 21st Century.
Rodolfo Anibal Neirotti (Boston, US)

17:00h 
ADJOURN


NÃO HAVERÁ TRADUÇÃO SIMULTÂNEA.


25/10/2017 - 4ª Feira


07:00h – 08:00h
RECEPÇÃO E INSCRIÇÕES

08:00h – 09:20h
MESA-REDONDA: TGA
Moderadores: Christian del Milagro Blunda – CHI e Paulo Henrique Manso – BRA

08:00h - 08:15h
Diagnóstico fetal. Avances, limitaciones y beneficios

Diego Abdalla Estable – URU

08:15h - 08:30h
Manejo pós-natal na TGA simples

Gustavo Foronda – BRA

08:30h - 08:45h
Operação de Jatene: táticas cirúrgicas na presença de anomalias coronárias

Beatriz Helena Furlanetto – BRA

08:45h - 09:00h
TGA, moderate to severe PS in the neonate: lessons from the STS/EACTS databases and what’s my surgical protocol

Stephanie M. P. N. Fuller – EUA

09:00h - 09:20h
Discussão

Debatedores: Jorge Orlando Barretta – ARG e Marcelo B. Jatene – BRA

09:20h – 09:45h
CONFERÊNCIA: LA HUELLA HUMANITARIA: CONTRIBUCIONES DE LOS PROGRAMAS HUMANITARIOS DE CIRUGÍA CARDIACA PEDIÁTRICA AL ÍNDICE DE DESARROLLO HUMANO, EN PAÍSES EMERGENTES
Conferencista: Marcelo G. Cardarelli – EUA
Presidente: Daniel H. C. Barcellos – BRA

09:45h - 10:05h 
CAFÉ

10:05h – 11:25h
MESA-REDONDA: CIRURGIA DE ROSS E ROSS-KONNO
Moderadores: Edgar Samuel Ramirez-Marroquin – MEX e Leonardo Mulinari – BRA

10:05h – 10:20h
Resultados com homoenxerto decelularizado em pediatria

Francisco D. A. Costa – BRA

10:20h – 10:35h
Cirugía de Ross-Konno en niños menores de un ano

Raúl F. Abella Antón – ESP

10:35h – 10:50h
Seguimiento a largo plazo

Gladys Haydee Salgado – ARG

10:50h – 11:05h
Aortic root replacement in the pediatric population: when the Ross operation is not an option

Jorge Salazar – EUA

11:05h – 11:25h
Discussão

Debatedores: Christiàn Kreutzer – ARG e Valdester Pinto Jr. – BRA

11:25h – 11:50h 
CONFERÊNCIA: WSCVPS DATABASE
Conferencista: James St. Louis – EUA
Presidente: Nestor Fernando Sandoval Reyes – COL

11:50h – 12:30h 
SESSÃO DE CIRURGIA: O DILEMA DA PROTEÇÃO MIOCÁRDICA INTRA-OPERATÓRIA NO NEONATO
Moderadores: Samuel Ramirez-Marroquin – MEX e Daniel H. C. Barcellos – BRA

Intraoperative myocardial protection of newborn piglet hearts
Claus J. Preusse – ALE

Discussão
Debatedores: Pablo Hector G. Delucis – ARG e Renato S. Assad – BRA

13:30h – 14:15h
SESSÃO: TRANSPLANTE CARDÍACO PEDIÁTRICO
Moderadores: Ruben Leone – URU e Vinicius José S. Nina – BRA

13:30h – 13:45h
Resultados del trasplante cardiaco pediátrico en un hospital público, en Argentina

Beatriz Alejandra Villa – ARG

13:45h – 14:00h
Uma experiência brasileira

Estela Azeka – BRA

14:00h – 14:15h
Discussão

Debatedores: Miguel Arboleda Torres – PER e Carla Tanamati – BRA

14:15h – 15:00h
MINICONFERÊNCIAS I
Moderadores: José Luis Alonso – ARG e Ana Paula Damiano – BRA

14:15h – 14:30h
Update en intervencionismo cardiaco fetal

Pablo Miguel Marantz – ARG

14:30h – 14:45h
Profilaxis contra la infección por el virus sincicial respiratorio

Constancio Medrano López – ESP

14:45h – 15:00h
Discussão

Debatedores: Diego Abdalla Estable – URU e Isabel Cristina Guimarães – BRA

15:00h - 15:20h 
CAFÉ

15:20h – 16:40h
MESA-REDONDA: TETRALOGIA DE FALLOT
Moderadores: Carol Ericka Pérez Albrecht – BOL e André Luis Bodini – BRA

15:20h – 15:35h
Diagnóstico pré-natal e suas implicações pós-natais

Paulo Zielinsky – BRA

15:35h – 15:50h
Diagnóstico e conduta no primeiro ano de vida

Isabel Cristina Guimarães – BRA

15:50h – 16:05h
Definitive vs palliative repair during the neonatal period

James St. Louis – EUA

16:05h – 16:20h
RVOT dysfunction: how to assess candidacy for percutaneous valve implantation

Jacqueline N. Kreutzer – EUA

16:20h – 16:40h
Discussão

Debatedores: Jorge Luis Cervantes-Salazar – MEX e Edmar Atik – BRA

16:40h – 17:20h
SESSÃO: TÓPICOS EM EVOLUÇÃO
Moderadores: María Juliana Medina – ARG e Maria Fernanda Jacob – BRA

16:40h – 16:55h
Perspectivas atuais do RN cianótico com cardiopatia complexa

Rachel V. A. H. Nina – BRA

16:55h – 17:10h
Terapia con celdas tronco en cardiopatias congênitas

Constancio Medrano López – ESP

17:10h – 17:20h
Discussão

Debatedores: Beatriz Alejandra Villa – ARG e Ana Paula Damiano – BRA

17:20h – 19:00h
ABERTURA OFICIAL E ASSEMBLÉIA DA SOCIEDADE LATINA DE CARDIOLOGIA E CIRURGIA CARDIOVASCULAR PEDIÁTRICA

19:00h – 22:00h
COQUETEL DE ABERTURA – HOTEL JP


26/10/2017 - 5ª Feira


08:00h – 09:20h
MESA-REDONDA: TGA CONGENITAMENTE CORRIGIDA
Moderadores: Edgar Samuel Ramirez-Marroquin – MEX e Catarina V. Cavalcanti – BRA

08:00h – 08:15h
Morfologia

Vera D. Aiello – BRA

08:15h – 08:30h
Contribuição dos estudos de imagem não invasivos

Valeria M. Moreira – BRA

08:30h – 08:45h
Abordagem clínica. Correção fisiológica ou anatômica?

Edmar Atik – BRA

08:45h – 09:00h
Experiencia en la evolución del tratamiento quirúrgico

Pablo Hector G. Delucis – ARG

09:00h – 09:20h
Discussão

Debatedores: Nestor Fernando Sandoval Reyes – COL e Beatriz Helena Furlanetto – BRA

09:20h – 09:45h
CONFERÊNCIA: CARACTERIZANDO A OPERABILIDADE EM PACIENTES PEDIÁTRICOS COM CARDIOPATIA CONGÊNITA E HIPERTENSÃO PULMONAR
Conferencista: Antonio Augusto Lopes – BRA
Presidente: Edgar Samuel Ramirez-Marroquin – MEX

09:45h – 10:05h
CAFÉ

10:05h – 11:25h
MESA-REDONDA: CARDIOPATIA CONGÊNITA NO ADULTO
Moderadores: Jorge Luis Cervantes-Salazar – MEX e Fernando Amaral – BRA

10:05h – 10:20h
Contribuição da ressonância magnética e da angiotomografia no seguimento do paciente operado (CoAo, T. Fallot e Fontan-Kreutzer)

Valeria M. Moreira – BRA

10:20h – 10:35h
Gravidez em pacientes GUCH

Catarina V. Cavalcanti – BRA

10:35h – 10:50h
Seguimiento a mediano plazo de la DVSVD con EP

Horacio Capelli – ARG

10:50h – 11:05h
Adult congenital heart disease: a surgical burden?

Stephanie M. P. N. Fuller – EUA

11:05h – 11:25h
Discussão

Debatedores: Marcelo G. Cardarelli – EUA e Fernando Ribeiro Moraes Neto – BRA

11:25h – 11:50h
CONFERÊNCIA: PLASTIA VALVAR AÓRTICA
Conferencista: Jorge Salazar – EUA
Presidente: Raúl F. Abella Antón – ESP

11:50h – 13:20h
SESSÃO COM LANCHE: ANÁLISE MORFOLÓGICA DE PEÇAS ANATÔMICAS
Moderadores: Maria del Rosario B. Becerra – MEX e Lilian Maria Lopes – BRA
Apresentadores: Vera D. Aiello – BRA e Fernando S. Ramalho – BRA

13:20h - 14:20h
TEMAS LIVRES ORAIS: CLÍNICA 

Moderadores: Tarcísio da Silva Jr. – BRA e Waldyr A. O. Borghi – BRA

Discussão
Debatedores: Maria del Rosario B. Becerra – MEX e Jorge Y. Afiune – BRA

14:20h – 15:05h
MINICONFERÊNCIAS II
Moderadores: Javier Gentile – EUA e Celia Maria Silva – BRA

14:20h – 14:35h
Impacto pós-natal do ECO fetal
Lilian Maria Lopes – BRA

14:35h – 14:50h
Resonancia magnética en cardiopatias congênitas
Alejandro Ithuralde – ARG

14:50h – 15:05h
Discussão
Debatedores: Pablo Miguel Marantz – ARG e Henrique S. Trad – BRA

15:05h – 15:30h
CONFERÊNCIA: THE LYMPHATIC CIRCULATION IN THE FONTAN-KREUTZER PATIENTS AS JUDGED BY MRI AND NEAR INFRARED FLUORESCENSE
Conferencista: Vibeke Elisabeth Hjortdal – DIN
Presidente: Ruben Leone – URU

15:30h – 15:50h
CAFÉ

15:50h - 17:10h

MESA-REDONDA: ANOMALIA DE EBSTEIN
Moderadores: Nestor Fernando Sandoval Reyes – COL e Denoel M. Oliveira – BRA

15:50h – 16:05h
Manuseio e indicação cirúrgica no neonato com malformação de Ebstein
Jorge Y. Afiune – BRA

16:05h – 16:20h
Contribuições da ecocardiografia na decisão terapêutica
Gláucia Maria Tavares – BRA

16:20h – 16:35h
Cirurgia do cone
José Pedro da Silva – EUA

16:35h – 16:50h
The challenging quest of neonatal Ebstein surgical management
Christian Pizarro – EUA

16:50h – 17:10h
Discussão
Debatedores: Pablo Hector G. Delucis – ARG e Marcelo B. Jatene – BRA

17:10h - 18:10h
SESSÃO COMO EU FAÇO: CIRURGIA
Moderadores: Raúl F. Abella Antón – ESP e Ricardo N. Sgarbieri – BRA

17:10h – 17:25h
Cirurgia de Rastelli na TGA/EP
Marcelo B. Jatene – BRA

17:25h – 17:40
Translocação pulmonar
José Pedro da Silva – EUA

17:40h – 17:55h
Dupla translocação das grandes artérias
Glaucio Furlanetto – BRA

17:55h – 18:10h
Discussão
Debatedores: Jorge Orlando Barretta – ARG e Bayard Gontijo Filho – BRA

19:30h – 23:00h
JANTAR DE CONFRATERNIZAÇÃO – TENNIS COUNTRY CLUB


27/10/2017 - 6ª Feira


08:00h – 09:20h
MESA-REDONDA: CIRURGIA DE FONTAN-KREUTZER
Moderadores: Miguel Arboleda Torres – PER e Fernando Antonio Fantini – BRA

08:00h – 08:15h
Estadiaje quirúrgico en el VU con obstrucción subaórtica potencial

Christiàn Kreutzer – ARG

08:15h – 08:30h
Comprometimento da função pulmonar em pacientes clinicamente estáveis, pós Fontan-Kreutzer

Aída L. R. Turquetto – BRA

08:30h – 08:45h
Cyanosis after the Fontan-Kreutzer procedure: transcatheter evaluation

Jacqueline N. Kreutzer – EUA

08:45h – 09:00h
The failing Fontan-Kreutzer

Stephanie M. P. N. Fuller – EUA

09:00h – 09:20h
Discussão

Debatedores: Horacio Capelli – ARG e Maria Angélica Binotto – BRA

09:20h – 09:45h
CONFERÊNCIA: CONTRIBUIÇÕES TÉCNICO-CIRÚRGICAS PARA O TRATAMENTO DE CARDIOPATIAS COMPLEXAS
Conferencista: Miguel Barbero-Marcial – BRA
Presidente: Rodolfo Anibal Neirotti – EUA

09:45h - 10:05h 
CAFÉ

10:05h – 11:25h
MESA-REDONDA: SUPORTE CIRCULATÓRIO MECÂNICO (MCS)
Moderadores: Miguel Arboleda Torres – PER e Fabio Carmona – BRA

10:05h – 10:20h
Desafios e oportunidades: MCS na América Latina

Luiz Fernando Canêo – BRA

10:20h – 10:35h
Treinamento e educação em ECLS: melhoria dos resultados na América Latina
Fernando Antoniali – BRA

10:35h – 10:50h
Como montar um programa bem sucedido de ECMO num hospital pediátrico

Grace Caroline Bichara – BRA

10:50h – 11:05h
Mechanical Cardiac Support (MCS) update: the Pumpkin Trial and Beyond

Javier Ignacio Gentile – EUA

11:05h – 11:25h
Discussão

Debatedores: Christian del Milagro Blunda – CHI e Patricia M. V. P. Mello – BRA

11:25h – 12:05h
MINICONFERÊNCIAS III
Moderadores: Diego Abdalla Estable – URU e Nadja Cecilia Kraychete – BRA

11:25h – 11:40h
Crioablação de arritmias em crianças

Rogério Andalaft – BRA

11:40h – 11:55h
Impacto del eco transesofagico en el resultado quirúrgico

María Juliana Medina – ARG

11:55h – 12:05h
Discussão

Debatedores: Justo José Santiago Peña – COL e Elerson Arfelli – BRA

12:05h – 13:30h
SIMPÓSIO SATÉLITE SEPACO, COM LANCHE
CIRURGIAS DAS CARDIOPATIAS CONGÊNITAS: O QUE ESPERAR NO FUTURO?


12:05h – 12:15h
Abertura
Lucio Flavio Peixoto de Lima – BRA

12:15h – 12:30h
Suporte otimizado de outros sistemas de PO de Cirurgia Cardíaca Pediátrica
Lucio Flavio Peixoto de Lima – BRA

12:30h – 12:45h
Avanços no manejo pré e intra-operatório nas Cirurgias de Cardiopatias Congênitas
Gustavo Foronda – BRA

12:45h – 13:00h
Mitral Melody: perspectivas
Arlindo Riso – ALE

13:00h – 13:15h
Cirurgia minimamente invasiva e robótica no tratamento das cardiopatias congênitas
Carlos Eduardo Tossuniam – BRA

13:15h – 13:30h
Discussão

13:30h – 14:30h
TEMAS LIVRES ORAIS: CIRURGIA 
Moderadores: Carol Ericka Pérez Albrecht – BOL e Miguel Angel Maluf – BRA

Discussão
Debatedores: Jorge Luis Cervantes-Salazar – MEX e Ulisses Alexandre Croti – BRA

14:30h – 14:55h
CONFERÊNCIA: ADULT AND PEDIATRIC CARDIAC SURGERY UNDER THE SAME ROOF
Conferencista: Rodolfo Anibal Neirotti – EUA
Presidente: José Teles de Mendonça – BRA

14:55h - 15:15h 
CAFÉ

15:15h – 16:35h
MESA-REDONDA: INTERVENÇÃO PERCUTÂNEA
Moderadores: Jorge Orlando Barretta – ARG e Maria Angélica Binotto – BRA

15:15h – 15:30h
Intervencionismo en recién nacidos

Justo José Santiago Peña – COL

15:30h – 15:45h
Coarctação da aorta e seus limites entre a cirurgia e a intervenção percutânea, em 2017

Luiz Carlos Simões – BRA

15:45h – 16:00h
Uso de próteses off label em cardiopatias congênitas

Edmundo Clarindo de Oliveira – BRA

16:00h – 16:15h
Fechamento percutâneo da CIV: estado da arte

Raul Arrieta – BRA

16:15h – 16:35h
Discussão

Debatedores: José Luis Alonso – ARG e Glaucio Furlanetto – BRA

16:35h – 17:45h
SESSÃO DE ENCERRAMENTO
Homenagem póstuma a Pedro Antonio Sánchez (ESP), prestada por Edmar Atik (BRA), em nome da SLCCCVP.
Projeto Coração Aberto: Patricia Prado (BRA).
Divulgação do próximo Congresso da SBCCCVP, 2018.
Divulgação do próximo Congresso da SLCCCVP, 2019.
Tributo a Guillermo Kreutzer (ARG), pelo pioneirismo no tratamento do coração univentricular, prestada por Walter V. A. Vicente (BRA), em nome da SLCCCVP.
Premiação: Melhores temas livres, oral e pôster, do Congresso e Melhor tema livre oral do Simpósio de Pesquisa, Pré-Congresso.
Despedida: Walter V. A. Vicente (BRA).


28/10/2017 - Sábado

POST-CONGRESS SYMPOSIUM PEDIATRIC CARDIAC SURGERY


"WHAT WE MUST PRESERVE,
WHAT WE SHOULD IMPROVE AND WHAT WE MUST TRANSFORM"


08:00h – 08:10h
OPEN REMARKS

08:10h – 09:10h

PANEL 1
Moderators: Walter Vilella (BRA), Vanessa Guimarães (BRA)

08:10h – 08:30h 
Pediatric cardiac surgery in Brazil: a situational analysis
Luiz Canêo (BRA)

08:30h – 08:50h 
Overview of pediatric cardiopulmonary bypass at the Boston Children’s Hospital
Greg Matte (US)

08:50h – 09:10h
Discussion

09:10h – 09:30h
LECTURE 1

Reflections on the Holy Trinity: surgery, anesthesiology and perfusion
Rodolfo Neirotti (US)

09:30h – 09:50h
COFFEE BREAK

09:50h – 11:00h
PANEL 2
Moderators: Filomena Galas (BRA), Fernando Antoniali (BRA)

09:50h – 10:10h
Anesthetic management in congenital heart surgery: improving outcomes
Marcello Salgado (BRA)

10:10h – 10:30h
Neonatal surgery: optimizing outcomes and costs
Jorge Salazar (US)

10:30h – 11:00h
Discussion

11:00h – 11:30h
LECTURE 2

What we must preserve, improve and transform, in pediatric perfusion
Greg Matte (US)

11:30h – 13:00h
PANEL Discussion

Teaching teamwork in medical education
Moderadors: Beatriz Helena Furlanetto (BRA), Fernando Antoniali (BRA)

Rodolfo Neirotti (US)
Greg Matte (US)
Jorge Salazar (US)
Luiz Canêo (BRA)
Filomena Galas (BRA)
Marcello Salgado (BRA)

13:00h
ADJOURN


HAVERÁ TRADUÇÃO SIMULTÂNEA NA PROGRAMAÇÃO DO DIA 28/10/2017

Realización